the 35% tax is described here - http://www.sii.cl/portales/inversionistas/imp_chile/impuesto... - and applies to earnings of people who don't live or have residence in chile. so it wouldn't apply to someone under this grant. also, it's not in addition to other taxes (so it's 18% over VAT, if that would have been charged - again, this is just from skimming the docs).
[edit: you need to translate the fourth paragraph to understand the "additional" nature. here's a link in english http://www.thisischile.cl/frmContenidos.aspx?SEC=187&ID=... that says This tax applies to those who are neither residents nor residing in Chile and ranges between zero and 35% on total revenue depending on the type of income (e.g., for services, royalties, interest, transportation payments, insurance, capital gains, and dividend distributions). In the case of utilities, the “First Category” tax can apply as a credit towards the additional tax.]
in general, chilean laws and taxes are all described online. you don't need to post uninformed speculation - you can search for the details. disclaimer: i just skimmed the links, and am no expert, so my summary may be incorrect.
Note the word "additional". So, this implies after regular corporate taxes are applied.
So, you form a corp in Chile under this program, then you leave after 6 months. You're no longer a resident of chile. You want to take your companies profits out of chile, then this tax would be applied. Depending on the industry, and the corporate tax rate, it looks like it could be as much as %52! (%35 plus corporate taxes.)
This is actually one of the key indicators of a regime that you should be wary of. Currency controls are what governments impose when they find their policies are driving businesses out of the country. I'm not saying that is the situation in chile, I'm just saying that this is the historical role these kinds of taxes have played.
This tax, and the others I mentioned are confirmed by the links you gave, so it is wrong to claim they are "uninformed speculation". Turns out I was quite well informed!
since you appear to be relying on auto-translate, and don't understand the garbled 4th paragraph, i have added an english language link to my reply above. it is not in addition to corporate tax - that is a "first category tax" that can be used as a credit.
and if you want to leave chile, why would you leave the company here? you think you can run a startup from abroad? why wouldn't you move the company too? this is software. heck, you could even take the programmers with you - many young chileans would jump at a green card...